Atelier New Group | Privacy & Cookies
Interior design studio
Design, Architecture, Optician, Opticians
378
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-378,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-7.5,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.7.4,vc_responsive
Privacy & Cookie Policy
Privacy

Information on article. 10 law 675/96

We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree. n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code concerning the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal and sensitive data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

 

According to Article 13 of the law. n.196 / 2003, we hereby provide the following information:

 

1. The data you provide will be used for the following purposes: execution of the professional and/or contractual duty.

 

2. The treatment will be as follows: computerized and papery. The conferment of the data is required (for the sole purpose of being able to proceed with what you requested) and the failure to provide such data could lead to failure or partial performance of the contract.

 

3. The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will be circulated. The information will be treated separately from personal data, in order to ensure anonymity, and stored with the encrypted system. We inform you that the conferment of the data is mandatory, since it is indispensable for the execution of the contract and the failure to provide may lead to a failure or partial performance of the contract.

 

4. The data controller is: Atelier New Group s.r.l.

 

5. The controller is the Company “Atelier New Group s.r.l.”. At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller by making a specific request by e-mail, under Article 7 of D.lgs.196 / 2003, which we provide for your convenience:

 

Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003,
Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

 

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of your personal data, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

 

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) source of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic tools;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

 

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when you wish, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.

 

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Cookie Policy

Cookie disclosure statement pursuant to art. 13 of the Italian Privacy Code drawn up in accordance with the regulation issued by the Italian data protection authority May, the 8th 2014

 

From May 2011 a new privacy law was approved by the European parliament on the obligation for websites to request permission to users to use cookies. The law, known as EU Cookie Law (http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2009:337:0011:0036:IT:PDF), is legislation on the processing of personal data and privacy protection. Italy approved the law by Legislative Decree 69/2012 and 70/2012 and is in force since June 1, 2012.

 

Regarding cookies, Italian jurisdiction officially changes from an opt-out regulation that authorized them without discrimination, to an opt-in, which requires your consent, without which the cookie can not be activated, unless the use of these is necessary to provide the service required, as described in Article 2 n. 5 of the Directive. Every website that uses cookies, if not necessary to meet a specific request, must first obtain permission.

 

The law is aimed at all community sites, that is, whose organization / person falls under European jurisdiction regardless of where it is located your server.

 

What’s New in the Law – Updated January 31, 2013

 

The ICO (the body responsible for the implementation of the EU Cookie Law) recently wrote an article stating that you no longer have to give the consent to the use of the cookies on websites, as previously stated (http: //www.ico.org.uk/news/current_topics/changes-to-cookies-on-our-website). Although this change has not yet entered into force and the law can not be defined canceled, it is de facto the end of its importance for all those who work the web.

 

Unlike before, the Italian law is now more tolerant and allows the use of cookies with informed consent, expressed also with “specific software settings or devices”, and to the selected settings in browsers used to navigate.

 

Referring to the article 13, the use of cookies must be pointed out by the sites, by means of a notice or something else, in which the user is informed of the use of the cookies and in which it’s provided link to a page where the user can read the disclosure.

 

We have prepared the following Policy to describe the types of cookies used on our website and on our platform, and to describe the reasons and the conditions of their use.
Please note that, we can not offer our site and our services without sending some of our cookies to your device. Therefore, You authorize us to use them when you use our site and our services.

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files, not necessarily a file in the computer, sent by a server to a client, then from a website to the visitor’s device, and later sent back to the server to be read back. Every time the user returns on the same Web site, the browser fetches and sends the file to the site server. In general, the purpose of cookies is to improve the functioning of the website and the user experience, for example through automatic authentication, by storing the language choice, size and type of text, location, or information for statistical purposes, because in itself web pages are not capable to save any data. Cookies are not viruses, and they use a plain text format. They can not make copies of themselves and spread to other networks to be ran and replicated again.

 

No personal data is acquired by the site. We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor use systems for tracking users.

 

If you have not already done so, you’ll want to set your browser to be automatically updated, in order to eliminate security issues caused by outdated browser. These may in fact be exploited by malicious people to manipulate cookies and acquire private information without your consent.

 

If you share access to your computer, you should always remove the navigation data every time you close your browser. This increases security by eliminating sensitive data after your browsing session.

 

Iº Level Cookies

We may send cookies to your device through our site. These cookies, which belong to the site that created them, are defined in Iº Level Cookies. They are always enabled and are required to run the site’s features.

 

Session Cookies
Session Cookies are essential to grant a safe and efficient site (Essential Cookies). They are disappear when the browser is closed, and its associated data are deleted from the system within one hour. This type of cookie is not required to acquire the prior consent from the user, as they are subject and readable only by the domain that created them.

Domain Cookies are intended to recognize the registered user when he returns to the site once they have been authenticated personal credentials. Allowing for example to stuff the cart, to easily perform payment transactions, resolve security issues and ensure compliance with local regulations. These Cookies are part of the group session, because username and password are never stored on our Web site once you log out, and you must always enter them whenever you want to access the site.

 

Cookies Persistent
We also use cookies for customization, allowing us to store your preferences, like your spoken language, the font size or the region from which you visit us. They modify the behavior and appearance of the site according to your needs, improving your navigation. These cookies store the information even after the browser is closed, and are known as Persistent Cookies.

 

Performance Cookies
The Performance Cookies collect anonymous information about the use that is made of the site and allow us to improve its functioning. For example they tell us which pages are most frequently visited, allow us to see which are the recurring schemes of use of the Site, they help us to understand the difficulties you encounter when you use the site and they show us the efficiency of the advertisements that is published on the site.

 

Following are the cookies we use:

 

Cookie
Life Description
PHPSESSID Session Used to maintain information about each visit to the website and enable core site functionality. This cookie does not contain any personal information, and only lasts for the duration of your visit, being deleted as soon as you close your web browser.

 

Third Party Cookies

Some of our performance cookies are managed by third parties. We do not allow the third party to use the cookies for purposes other than those listed above. We use Google Analytics

 

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a free analysis tool provided by Google, which sends cookies to your device. The information based on the use of our site, including your IP address, are transmitted to Google and stored on its servers. Google uses this information to evaluate your use of our site, prepare reports on website activity for web operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this information on behalf of Google. Anyway Google does not associate your IP address with the data collected.

 

Following are the cookies used by Google Analytics:

 

Cookie
Life Description
_utmc Session Is used to check approximately how fast people leave: when a visit starts, and approximately ends.
_utmv 2 year Is used for user-custom variables in Analytics
_utmb 30 minutes Is used to check approximately how fast people leave: when a visit starts, and approximately ends.
_utma 2 years Stores the amount of visits (for each visitor), the time of the first visit, the previous visit, and the current visit
_utmz 6 months Records whether the visitor came from a search engine (and if so, the search keyword used), a link, or from no previous page (e.g. a bookmark).

 

For more information about Google Analytics, you can consult:
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/ privacy.html.

 

Vimeo
Following are the cookies used by Vimeo:

 

Cookie
Life Description
__utmt_player Session/2 Years These cookies are installed through the embedded Vimeo videos. They record anonymous statistics about the viewing of the videos from the users and view settings.
clip_v Session/2 Years
player Session/2 Years
vuid Session/2 Years

 

For more information about Vimeo, you can consult:
https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
https://vimeo.com/privacy

 

You Tube
Following are the cookies used by You Tube:

 

Cookie
Life Description
Channel ID Session These cookies are installed through the embedded You Tube videos. They record anonymous statistics about the viewing of the videos from the users and view settings.
PREF 8 months
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE 8 months
YSC Session

 

For more information about You Tube (Google’s Product), you can consult:
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/types/
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

 

Social Media
If you have previously interacted with social networking as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube or Google Plus, your browser sends information to the social networking when you visit our site by clicking the “Like” or by using another plug-in. These cookies are used by the social networking to provide you with a personalized experience on our site, to maintain and improve the service and to protect both you and the site from malicious activity.

 

We can host content from You Tube, if we believe that this can improve your experience. You can share content you like through Facebook or content taken from Twitter.

 

For the privacy policy statement, please read:
https://www.facebook.com/help/206635839404055/
https://twitter.com/privacy
http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/ and http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

 

Third Party Cookies
Third Party Cookies are created and subject to external domains, and are the true goal of this legislation. Advertisers and others subjects use their own cookies to collect information about your activities or on advertisements you clicked on. They could use these information to send you adverts which they believe can be more interesting for you. Advertisers may also use cookies to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns. We have no control over these cookies.

 

How to block cookies

If you do not want to receive cookies on your device, you can manage them through the settings of your browser. This allows for example to disable cookies for all sites, except those you trust.

 

Please note that by turning off our cookies, you will not have access to many features that make the site more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. Also, because the cookies are used to identify products in the cart during the procedure of sending the purchase order, you can not place orders.

 

You can choose to disable third-party cookies, without compromising the proper functioning of our site. This may result, however, the viewing of advertising messages that are not of your interest. Please note that this exclusion by third parties is not subject to our control.

 

In order for you to better understand how you can change your privacy settings, you point out a series of links that you may find useful:

 

INTERNET EXPLORER: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10
FIREFOX: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies
CHROME: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
SAFARI: http://www.apple.com/it/privacy/use-of-cookies/

 

Another feature available in the most common browsers is the Private Mode. You can browse in Private mode when you do not want to leave trace on your device of the website you visit or of your downloads. All cookies created in Private mode are automatically deleted when you close all browser windows.

 

Alternatively, in the browser options you find the feature “Clear browsing data”. You can use it to delete the cookies, site data and plug-ins, including the data stored on your device by Adobe Flash Player (Flash Cookies).

 

See these sites for more information, or select “Help” on your browser for the online guide.

 

http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/
http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

 

We reserve the rights to change this Cookie Policy, in whole or in part, at our discretion. All changes will become effective immediately upon posting the Policy on our website. The last update was on January 31, 2013.
The use of the Site or its Services after the changes of this Policy constitutes acceptance of those changes. If you do not agree with the terms of this Cookie Policy in whole or in part, you should stop using the Site and the Services we offer.

Trattamento Dati Personali

Informativa di cui all’art. 10 legge 675/96

Gentile Utente, desideriamo informarLa che il D.lgs. n. 196 del 30 giugno 2003 (“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali”) prevede la tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali e sensibili. Secondo la normativa indicata, tale trattamento sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della Sua riservatezza e dei Suoi diritti.

 

Ai sensi dell’articolo 13 del D.lgs. n.196/2003, pertanto, Le forniamo le seguenti informazioni:

 

1. I dati da Lei forniti verranno trattati per le seguenti finalità: esecuzione dell’incarico professionale e/o contrattuale.

 

2. Il trattamento sarà effettuato con le seguenti modalità: informatizzato e cartaceo. Il conferimento dei dati è obbligatorio (al solo scopo di poter procedere con quanto da Lei richiesto) e l’eventuale rifiuto di fornire tali dati potrebbe comportare la mancata o parziale esecuzione del contratto.

 

3. I dati non saranno comunicati ad altri soggetti, né saranno oggetto di diffusione. I dati sensibili saranno trattati disgiuntamente dai dati personali, in modo da garantirne l’anonimato, e conservati con sistema cifrato. La informiamo che il conferimento di questi dati è obbligatorio, dal momento che è indispensabile per l’esecuzione del contratto e l’eventuale rifiuto a fornirli potrebbe comportare la mancata o parziale esecuzione del contratto.

 

4. Il titolare del trattamento è: Atelier New Group s.r.l.

 

5. Il responsabile del trattamento è la Società stessa Atelier New Group s.r.l. In ogni momento potrà esercitare i Suoi diritti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento facendone esplicita richiesta via e-mail, ai sensi dell’art.7 del D.lgs.196/2003, che per Sua comodità riproduciamo integralmente:

 

Decreto Legislativo n.196/2003,
Art. 7 – Diritto di accesso ai dati personali ed altri diritti

 

1. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile.

 

2. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere l’indicazione:

a) dell’origine dei dati personali;
b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento;
c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici;
d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell’articolo 5, comma 2;
e) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati.

 

3. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere:

a) l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l’integrazione dei dati;
b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati;
c) l’attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.

 

4. L’interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte:

a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta;
b) al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale.

Normativa Cookies

Informativa Estesa Cookie

Da maggio 2011 una nuova legge sulla privacy è stata deliberata dal parlamento Europeo in merito all’obbligo per i siti web di richiedere il permesso agli utenti di utilizzare cookies. La legge, denominata EU Cookie Law (http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2009:337:0011:0036:IT:PDF), è un ammenda web, sui dati personali e la protezione della privacy. L’Italia ha approvato la legge con il decreto legislativo 69/2012 e 70/2012 ed è in vigore dal 1 giugno 2012.

 

Per quanto riguarda i cookie, la giurisdizione italiana passa ufficialmente da un regolamento opt-out che li liberalizzava senza discriminazioni, ad uno opt-in, il quale richiede che l’utente dia un consenso espresso, senza il quale i cookie non possono essere attivati, a meno che l’uso di questi sia necessario alla prestazione del servizio richiesto, come descritto nell’articolo 2 n. 5 della Direttiva. Ogni sito web che utilizza cookie, se non necessario a soddisfare una specifica richiesta, deve prima ottenere il permesso dell’utente.

 

La legge è diretta a tutti i siti comunitari, cioè la cui organizzazione/persona cade sotto la giurisdizione europea indipendentemente da dove è situato il proprio server.

 

Novità alla legge – Aggiornato al 31 Gennaio 2013

 

Nell’aggiornamento, l’ICO (l’organo responsabile per l’attuazione della EU Cookie Law) ha recentemente scritto un articolo, in cui dichiara che non è più necessario il consenso esplicito dei cookie nei siti web, come precedentemente dichiarato (http://www.ico.org.uk/news/current_topics/changes-to-cookies-on-our-website). Anche se questa modifica non è ancora entrata in vigore e la legge non si può definire annullata, rappresenta de facto la fine della sua importanza per tutti gli addetti ai lavori del web.

 

A differenza di prima, la legge italiana ora è più permissiva, e permette l’uso dei cookies con un consenso informato esprimibile anche con “specifiche configurazioni di programmi informatici o di dispositivi”, quindi alle impostazioni scelte nei browser usati per navigare.

 

Visto che si fa chiaramente riferimento all’Art.13, l’esistenza dei cookie deve essere comunicata dai siti, mediante un avviso o altro, indicandone l’uso e mettendo in condizione il navigatore di leggere l’informativa magari tramite un link presente nel sito.

 

Abbiamo predisposto la seguente Policy per descrivere i tipi di cookies usati sul nostro Sito e sulla nostra piattaforma, e per descrivere i motivi e le condizioni del loro utilizzo. Ti preghiamo di notare che non possiamo offrire il nostro Sito e i nostri Servizi senza inviare al tuo dispositivo alcuni dei nostri cookies. Pertanto, Tu ci autorizzi a usarli quando utilizzi il nostro Sito e i nostri Servizi.

 

Cosa sono i Cookies?

I cookies sono delle piccole stringhe di testo, non necessariamente file all’interno del computer, inviate da un server ad un client, quindi da un sito web al visitatore, e successivamente rimandate indietro per la lettura da parte del server. Ogni volta che l’utente torna sullo stesso sito web, il browser recupera e invia il file al server del sito. In generale, la finalità dei cookies è di migliorare il funzionamento del sito web e l’esperienza dell’utente nell’utilizzo stesso, ad esempio attraverso l’autenticazione automatica, la memorizzazione della lingua, grandezza e tipo di testo, località, o informazioni per fini statistici, poiché di per sé le pagine web non hanno alcuna “memoria”.

 

I cookie non sono dei virus, e utilizzano un formato di testo normale. Essi non possono fare copie di sé stessi e diffondersi ad altre reti per eseguire e replicarsi di nuovo.

 

Nessun dato personale degli utenti viene in proposito acquisito dal sito. Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti.

 

Se non l’hai già fatto, ti consigliamo di impostare il tuo browser sull’aggiornamento automatico, in modo da eliminare le lacune di sicurezza causate da browser obsoleti. Queste possono infatti essere sfruttate da malintenzionati per manipolare i cookie e acquisire informazioni private senza il tuo consenso.

 

Se condividi l’accesso al computer, ti consigliamo di cancellare sempre i dati di navigazione ogni volta che chiudi il tuo browser. Ciò aumenta la sicurezza eliminando i dati sensibili dopo la tua sessione di navigazione.

 

Cookies di Prima Parte

Possiamo inviare cookies al tuo dispositivo tramite il nostro Sito. Questi cookies, che appartengono al sito che li ha creati, sono definiti Cookies di Prima Parte. Essi sono costantemente abilitati e sono necessari per eseguire le funzionalità del sito.

Cookies di Sessione
I Cookies di Sessione sono essenziali per consentire l’esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito (Essential Cookies). Essi svaniscono con la chiusura del browser ed i relativi dati associati vengono cancellati dal sistema entro un’ora. Per questa tipologia di cookie non è obbligatorio acquisire il consenso preventivo e informato da parte dell’utente, poichè essi sono soggetti e leggibili solo al domino che li ha creati.

 

I Cookies di Dominio hanno lo scopo di riconoscere l’utente registrato al suo ritorno sul sito, una volta che siano state autenticate le credenziali personali. Consentono ad esempio di riempire il carrello, eseguire facilmente le operazioni di pagamento, risolvere problemi legati alla sicurezza e garantire conformità alla normativa vigente. Questi Cookie fanno parte del gruppo di Sessione, poiché utente e password non vengono mai memorizzati dal nostro Sito dopo la tua uscita ed è necessario inserirli ogni volta si voglia accedere al sito.

 

Cookies Persistenti
Utilizziamo anche Cookies di Personalizzazione, che ci consentono di memorizzare le tue preferenze, come la tua lingua parlata, da dimensione dei caratteri o l’area geografica da cui ci visiti. Essi modificano il comportamento e l’aspetto del sito stesso in base alle tue esigenze, migliorando la tua navigazione. Questi cookies conservano le informazioni anche dopo la chiusura del browser, e prendono il nome di Cookies Persistenti.

 

Cookies di Performance
I Performance Cookies raccolgono informazioni anonime circa l’utilizzo che si fa del Sito e ci consentono di migliorarne il funzionamento. Ad esempio ci mostrano quali sono le pagine più frequentemente visitate, ci consentono di verificare quali sono gli schemi ricorrenti d’utilizzo del Sito, ci aiutano a comprendere ogni difficoltà che incontri durante l’utilizzo e ci mostra l’efficienza della pubblicità che viene pubblicata sul sito.

 

Di seguito i cookies che utilizziamo:

 

Cookie
Life Description
PHPSESSID Session Usato per ottenere le informazioni su ogni visita al sito e abilitare le funzionalità di base del sito. Questo cookie non contiene alcuna informazione personale, e rimane solo per la durata della visita, e viene cancellato non appena si chiude il browser.

 

Cookie di Terze Parti

Alcuni dei nostri cookie di performance sono gestiti per noi da parte di terzi. Non permettiamo alla terza parte di usare i cookies per fini diversi da quelli sopra elencati. Utilizziamo Google Analytics.

 

Google Analytics
Google Analytics è uno strumento gratuito di analisi web fornito da Google, che invia cookies al tuo dispositivo. Le informazioni generate dal tuo utilizzo del sito, compreso il tuo indirizzo IP, sono trasmesse a Google e conservate nei suoi server. Google utilizza queste informazioni per valutare il tuo utilizzo del Sito, predisporre resoconti sull’attività del sito per operatori web e per fornire altri servizi relativi all’attività del sito e all’utilizzo di internet. Google può anche trasferire queste informazioni a terzi se richiesto dalla legge oppure in caso di terzi che elaborano queste informazioni per conto di Google. Comunque Google non associa il tuo indirizzo IP con nessun altro dato che Google possiede.

 

In particolare, di seguito trovi i cookies utilizzati da Google Analytics:

 

Cookie Durata Descrizione
_utmc Sessione Viene usato per controllare quanto velocemente l’utente abbandona il sito: quando inizia la visita, e quando finisce.
_utmv 2 anni Viene utilizzato per le variabili in Google Analytics
_utmb 30 minuti Viene usato per controllare quanto velocemente l’utente abbandona il sito: quando inizia la visita, e quando finisce.
_utma 2 anni Memorizza il numero di visite (per ogni visitatore), la durata della prima visita, della visita precedente, e della visita in corso
_utmz 6 mesi Memorizza se il visitatore proviene da un motore di ricerca (e in tal caso, la parola chiave di ricerca utilizzata), da un link, o da nessuna pagina precedente (ad esempio, un segnalibro).

 

Per ulteriori informazioni su Google Analytics, puoi consultare:
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

 

Vimeo
Di seguito i cookies utilizzati da Vimeo:

Cookie
Durata Descrizione
__utmt_player Sessione/2 Anni Questi cookies sono installati attraverso i video incorporati da Vimeo. Registrano statistiche anonime circa la visione dei video da parte degli utenti e le impostazioni di visualizzazione.
clip_v Sessione/2 Anni
player Sessione/2 Anni
vuid Sessione/2 Anni

 

For more information about Vimeo, you can consult:
https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
https://vimeo.com/privacy

 

You Tube
Di seguito i cookies utilizzati da You Tube:

 

Cookie
Durata Descrizione
Channel ID Sessione Questi cookies sono installati attraverso i video incorporati da YouTube. Registrano statistiche anonime circa la visione dei video da parte degli utenti e le impostazioni di visualizzazione.
PREF 8 mesi
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE 8 mesi
YSC Sessione

 

For more information about You Tube (Google’s Product), you can consult:
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/types/
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

 

Social Media
Se hai interagito in precedenza con Social come Facebook, Twitter, YouTube o Google Plus, il tuo browser invia informazioni su questi cookie al Social quando visiti il nostro sito con il pulsante “Mi piace” o un altro plug-in sociale. Questi cookie vengono utilizzati dai Social Network per offrirti un’esperienza personalizzata sul nostro sito, per mantenere e migliorare il servizio e per proteggere sia te che il sito da attività dannose.

 

Possiamo ospitare ad esempio contenuti di You Tube, se riteniamo che questa possa migliorare la tua esperienza. Puoi condividere i contenuti che ti piacciono attraverso Facebook o includere contenuti presi da Twitter.

 

Per le informative sulla privacy, collegati a:
https://www.facebook.com/help/206635839404055/
https://twitter.com/privacy
http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/ e http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

 

Cookies di Terzi
I Cookies di Terzi sono creati e soggetti a domini esterni al nostro sito, e sono il vero obbiettivo di questa normativa. Inserzionisti pubblicitari e altri soggetti utilizzano i loro cookies per raccogliere informazioni sulle tue attività o sugli annunci pubblicitari sui quali hai cliccato. Queste informazioni potrebbero essere da loro utilizzate per proporti pubblicità che credono possa essere per te più interessante. Gli inserzionisti potrebbero usarle anche per misurare l’efficacia delle loro campagne pubblicitarie. Noi non abbiamo il controllo di questi cookies.

 

Come bloccare i Cookies

Se non desideri ricevere cookie sul tuo dispositivo, è possibile gestire l’abilitazione ai cookie accedendo alla voce “Impostazioni” o Strumenti” dal menu dei principali browser. Questo ti permette ad esempio di disabilitare i cookie di tutti i siti, ad eccezione di quelli di cui ti fidi.

 

Ti ricordiamo che, disattivando i nostri cookies, non avrai accesso a molte caratteristiche che rendono il sito più efficiente e alcuni nostri servizi non funzioneranno correttamente. Inoltre, poiché i cookies sono utilizzati per individuare i prodotti nel carrello durante la procedura di trasmissione dell’ordine di acquisto, non sarà possibile inoltrare ordini.

 

Puoi comunque scegliere di disattivare i cookies di terze parti, senza compromettere il corretto funzionamento del nostro sito. Questo può comportare però la visione di messaggi pubblicitari che non sono di tuo interesse. Ti preghiamo di notare che tale esclusione per mezzo di terzi non è soggetta al nostro controllo.

 

Per permetterti di comprendere al meglio come puoi modificare le impostazioni sulla privacy, ti segnaliamo una serie di link che potrebbero esserti utili:

 

INTERNET EXPLORER: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10
FIREFOX: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies
CHROME: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
SAFARI: http://www.apple.com/it/privacy/use-of-cookies/

 

Un’altra funzione di molti browser è la modalità di navigazione in incognito. Puoi navigare in modalità Incognito quando non vuoi che le tue visite ai siti web o i tuoi download vengano registrati nelle cronologie di navigazione e di download. Tutti i cookie creati in modalità Incognito vengono automaticamente eliminati alla chiusura di tutte le finestre di navigazione.

 

In alternativa, le opzioni del browser contengono l’opzione “Cancella dati di navigazione”. Puoi utilizzarla per eliminare i cookies, dati di siti e plug-in, inclusi i dati memorizzati sul tuo dispositivo da Adobe Flash Player (Cookie Flash).

 

Consulta questi siti per maggiori informazioni, oppure seleziona l’opzione “Help” dal tuo browser per avere una guida online.

 

http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/
http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

 

Ci riserviamo il diritto di modificare la presente Policy sui Cookies, in tutto o in parte, a nostra discrezione. Tutte le sue modifiche diverranno efficaci subito dopo la pubblicazione sul Sito della Policy aggiornata. L’ultimo aggiornamento è stato eseguito il 31 Gennaio 2013. L’uso del Sito o dei Servizi successivamente la modifica della presente Policy implica accettazione di tali modifiche. Se non acconsenti ai termini della presente Policy sui Cookies in tutto o in parte, devi interrompere l’uso del Sito e dei Servizi che noi offriamo.